Red Wings roster           Facebook
31 Tim Cheveldae

Photo : AHL 1988 Pro Cards





 Bios
Nickname : Chevy
Born : Melville, Saskatchewan, Febuary 16, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
Drafted by Detroit in the 4th round (64th overall) in 1986

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    2   125   1   0   1    7   0  3,36    71  .901   0   0   0
1989-90   31  1848  17   8   6  116   0  3,77   964  .880   0   3   2
1988-89   30  1694  20   8   0   98   1  3,47   874  .888   0   0   4
  TOTAL   63  3667  38  16   7  221   1  3,62  1909  .884   0   3   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1988-89    2    99   1   0    9   0  5,45               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    99   1   0    9   0  5,45               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com